Top8 Decklist: Kingdom Modern 9

1

Naya Bloodbraid
by Claudio Biscione (Winner)

4 Noble Hierarch
1 Birds of Paradise
4 Wild Nacatl
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Path to Exile
1 Dromoka’s Command
3 Voice of Resurgence
1 Qasali Prodemage
3 Scavenging Ooze
2 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
4 Knight of the Reliquary
2 Tireless Tracker
4 Bloodbraid Elf
1 Worship
2 Arid Mesa
4 Windswepth Heath
4 Wooded Foothill
1 Bojuka Bog
1 Kessig Wolf Run
1 Temple Garden
1 Sacred Foundry
2 Stomping Ground
2 Forest
1 Plains
1 Mountain
1 Horizon Canopy
1 Ghost Quarter

SIDEBOARD:
3 Damping Sphere
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Fiery Justice
2 Stony Silence
1 Gideon Intervention
1 Elspeth Sun’s Champion
1 Gideon Ally of Zendikar
1 Fracturing Gust
2 Kor Firewalker


Counters Company
by Iannone Giuseppe (Finalist)

4 Misty Rainforest
4 Windswept Heath
3 Forest
1 Plain
2 Horizon Canopy
1 Gavony Township
2 Breeding Pool
2 Temple Garden
1 Overgrown Tomb
4 Birds of Paradise
3 Noble Hierarc
4 Devoted Druid
4 Visir of Remedies
4 Spellqueller
4 Colleted Company
4 Chord of Calling
1 Aven Mindcensor
2 Ethernal Witness
2 Selfless Spirit
1 Rhonas, the Indomitable
1 Walking Ballista
1 Viscera Seer
3 Kitchen Finks
2 Duskwatch Recruiter

SIDEBOARD
1 Kataki, War’s Wage
1 Barrenton Forge-Tender
2 Reflector Mage
3 Path to Exile
3 Unified Will
1 Orzhov Pontiff
1 Eidolon of Rethoric
1 Reclamation Sage
2 Qasali Pridemage


RG Ponza
by Francesco Bei Clementi (Top4)

4 Arbor Elf
4 Bloodbraid Elf
4 Tireless Tracker
2 Inferno Titan
2 Birds of Paradise
1 Coursier of Kruphyx
1 Hazoret, the Fervent
2 Pia and Kiran Nalaar
4 Stone Rain
3 Molten Rain
3 LIghtning Bolt
1 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
4 Blood Moon
4 Utopia Sprawl
4 Verdant Catacombs
4 Wooded Foothils
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Kessig Wolf Run
3 Stomping Ground
4 Forest
1 Mountain

SIDEBOARD
1 Thrun, the Last Troll
1 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
1 Natural State
2 Ancient Grudge
1 Abrade
2 Trinisphere
2 Anger of the Gods
2 Obstinate Baloth
1 Kitchen Finks
2 Scavenging Ooze


Four-Color Death Shadow
by Francesco Trogu (Top 4)

1 Swamp
1 Forest
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Wooded Foothils
4 Verdant Catacombs
4 Polluted Delta
2 Overgrown Tomb
1 Breeding Pool
1 Blood Crypt
1 Watery Grave
4 Tarmogoyf
4 Death Shadow
4 Street Wraith
1 Grim Flayer
4 Mishra’s Bauble
4 Traverse the Ulvenwald
2 Abrupt Decay
1 Dismember
4 Manamorphose
2 Temur Battle Rage
3 Stubborn Denial
4 Thoughtseize
3 Inquisition of Kozilek
3 Fatal Push

SIDEBOARD
1 Duress
1 Snapcaster Mage
3 Lingering Souls
1 Godless Shrine
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Disdainful Stroke
1 Ceremonious Rejection
1 Collective Brutality
1 Liliana of the Veil
1 Temur Battle Rage
1 Liliana, the Last Hope
1 Hazoret, the Fervent


Humans
by Stefano Confortini (Top 8)

4 Ancient Ziggurat
4 Cavern of Souls
4 Horizon Canopy
1 Plain
2 Seacrome Coast
4 Uncalimed Territory
4 Champion of the Parish
1 Dark Confidant
1 Kessig Malcontents
4 Kitesail Freeboter
4 Mantis Rider
4 Meddling Mage
4 Noble Hierarc
4 Phantasmal Image
4 Reflector Mage
4 Thalia’s Lieutenant
3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
4 Aether Vial

SIDEBOARD
2 Auriok Champion
1 Dismember
2 Izzet Staticaster
2 Kataki, War’s Wage
1 Mirran Crusader
2 Reclamation Sage
2 Sin Collector
3 Xathrid Necromancer


Goryo Reanimator
by Michele Gasparini (top 8)

3 Blackcleave Cliffs
4 Faithless Looting
2 Young Pyromancer
1 Gurmag Angler
1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
3 Obzedat, Ghost Council
2 Torgaar, Famine Incarnate
3 Chart a Course
3 Lingering Souls
3 Jace, Vryn’s Prodigy
2 Collective Brutality
3 Thoughtseize
2 Inquisition of Kozilek
3 Lightning Bolt
1 Fatal Push
2 Path to Exile
4 Goryo’s Vengeance
1 Liliana of the Veil
1 Blood Crypt
1 Steam Vents
1 Hallowed Fountain
1 Watery Grave
1 Godless Shrine
1 Sacred Foundry
4 Polluted Delta
1 Flooded Strand
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Boodstained Mire
1 Marsh Flats
2 Swamp
1 Island

SIDEBOARD
2 Damping Sphere
1 Stony Silence
1 Disdainful Stroke
2 Countersquall
1 Anger of the Gods
1 Damnation
1 Blessed Alliance
1 Collective Brutality
2 Nihil Spellbomb
2 Wear//Tear
1 Engineered Explosives


UG Eldrazi
by Alessandro Focarelli (Top 8)

2 Cavern of Souls
3 Forest
2 Island
2 Wastes
4 Botanical Sanctum
4 Yavimaya Coast
2 Sanctum of Ugin
4 Eldrazi Temple
4 Matter Reshaper
2 Drowner of Hope
4 Thought Knot Seer
4 Reality Smasher
4 Elder Deep Fiend
3 Noble Hierarc
2 Bird of Paradise
4 Eldrazi Skyspawner
4 Ancient Stirring
3 Stubborn Denial
3 Dismember

SIDEBOARD
3 Ratchet Bomb
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
2 Natural State
1 Stubborn Denial
3 Ceremonius Rejection
2 Disdainful Stroke
2 Negate


GW Hexproof
by Simone Corsi (Top 8)

4 Slippery Bogle
4 Gladecover Scout
4 Kor Spirit Dancer
4 Rancor
4 Aethereal Armor
3 Hyena Umbra
3 Spider Umbra
4 Daybreak Coronet
3 Spirit Mantle
3 Gryff’s Boon
4 Leyline of Sanctity
2 Path to Exile
4 Razorverge Ticket
4 Temple Garden
3 Horizon Canopy
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Forest
1 Plain
4 Windswept Heath
2 Verdant Catacombs

SIDEBOARD
3 Gaddock Teeg
2 Seal of Primordium
1 Dromoka’s Command
1 Grafdigger’s Cage
1 Torpor Orb
1 Path to Exile
1 Spirit Link
2 Rest in Peace
3 Stony Silence