Decklist – Mythic Championship Qualifier – Roma – Day2

2663 views
1

Francesco Latorre - Mono R Phoenix (Winner)

Main: (60)
Fiery Islet
15 Mountain
Sunbaked Canyon
Arclight Phoenix
Bedlam Reveler
Monastery Swiftspear
Soul-Scar Mage
Blistercoil Weird
Faithless Looting
Gut Shot
Lava Dart
Lava Spike
Light Up the Stage
Lightning Bolt
Manamorphose

Side: (15)
Blood Moon
Dismember
Abrade
Kozilek’s Return
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Shrine of Burning Rage
Leyline of the Void

 

Francesco Senneca - Hogaak (Finalist)

Main: (60)
Blackcleave Cliffs
Blood Crypt
Bloodstained Mire
Marsh Flats
Overgrown Tomb
Swamp
Blooming Marsh
Bloodghast
Carrion Feeder
Gravecrawler
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis
Lotleth Troll
Crypt Breaker
Satyr Wayfinder
Stitcher’s Supplier
Vengevine
Assassin’s Trophy
Faithless Looting
Lightning Axe
Leyline of the Void

Side: (15)
Assassin’s Trophy
Force of Vigor
Fatal Push
Leyline of the Void
Nature’s Claim
Rotting Regisaur
Thoughtseize
Plague Engineer

 

Danesi Alessandro - Creature Shift (TOP4)

Main: (60)
Arboreal Grazer
Sakura-Tribe Elder
Tireless Tracker
Wood Elves
Primeval Titan
Relic of Progenitus
Path to Exile
Farseek
Search for Tomorrow
Anger of the Gods
Scapeshift
Stomping Ground
Cinder Glade
Temple Garden
Sacred Foundry
Arid Mesa
Wooded Foothills
Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
Field of the dead
Mountain
Snow-Covered Mountain
Plains
Forest
Snow-Covered Forest

Side: (15)
Knight of Autumn
Restoration Angel
Obstinate Baloth
Thragtusk
Acidic Slime

Corsi Simone - Amulet Titan (Top4)

Main: (60)
Bojuka Bog
Boros Garrison
Cavern of Souls
Forest
Gemstone Mine
Ghost Quarter
Kabira Crossroads
Khalni Garden
Selesnya Sanctuary
Grull Turf
Simic Growth Chamber
Slayers’ Stronghold
Sunhome, Fortress of the Legion
Tolaria West
Vesuva
Academy Ruins
Azusa, Lost but Seeking
Primeval Titan
Sakura-Tribe Scout
Ancient Stirrings
Pact of Negation
Summoner’s Pact
Amulet of Vigor
Engineered Explosives
Karn, the Great Creator
Hive Mind
Coalition Relic

Side: (15)
Hornet Queen
Reclamation Sage
Negate
Leyline of the Void
Cataclysmic Gearhulk
Walking Ballista
Wurmcoil Engine
Mycosynth Lattice
Crucible of Words
Pithing Needle
Engeneered Explosives
Tormod’s Crypt

Rinaldi Luca - Genere Umano (Top8)

Main: (60)
Ancient Ziggurat
Cavern of Souls
Horizon Canopy
Snow-Covered Plains
Snow-Covered Island
Unclaimed Territory
Waterlogged Grove
Champion of the Parish
Kitesail Freebooter
Mantis Rider
Meddling Mage
Militia Bugler
Noble Hierarch
Phantasmal Image
Reflector Mage
Thalia’s Lieutenant
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Deputy of Detention
Aether Vial

Side: (15)
Auriok Champion
Damping Sphere
Deputy of Detention
Dismember
Gaddock Teeg
Grafdigger’s Cage
Plague Engineer
Militia Bugler
Athreos, God of Passage

Flavio Micolonghi - Hardened Scales (Top8)

Main: (60)
Darksteel Citadel
Forest
Inkmoth Nexus
Llanowar Reborn
Pendelhaven
Phyrexia’s Core
Blinkmoth Nexus
Arcbound Ravager
Arcbound Worker
Hangarback Walker
Metallic Mimic
Walking Ballista
Ancient Stirrings
Animation Module
Evolutionary Leap
Hardened Scales
Mox Opal
Throne of Geth
Welding Jar
Dismember

Side: (15)
Damping Sphere
Dismember
Grafdigger’s Cage
Nature’s Claim
Tormod’s Crypt
Torpor Orb
Karn, Scion of urza

Venturi Matteo - Hogaak (Top8)

Main: (60)
Blood Crypt
Bloodstained Mire
Gemstone Mine
Marsh Flats
Nurturing Peatland
Overgrown Tomb
Polluted Delta
Swamp
Verdant Catacombs
Bloodghast
Carrion Feeder
Gravecrawler
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis
Golgari Thug
Crypt Breaker
Satyr Wayfinder
Stitcher’s Supplier
Vengevine
Assassin’s Trophy
Faithless Looting
Fatal Push

Side: (15)
Assassin’s Trophy
Force of Vigor
Fatal Push
Leyline of the Void
Nature’s Claim
Thoughtseize

Balbi Francesco - Eldra Tron (Top8)

Main: (60)
Blast Zone
Eldrazi Temple
Ghost Quarter
Sea Gate Wreckage
Urza’s Mine
Urza’s Power Plant
Urza’s Tower
Wastes
Matter Reshaper
Reality Smasher
Thought-Knot Seer
Walking Ballista
All Is Dust
Dismember
Chalice of the Void
Expedition Map
Karn, the Great Creator
Mind Stone
Ugin, the Ineffable

Side: (15)
Ensnaring Bridge
Grafdigger’s Cage
Liquimetal Coating
Mycosynth Lattice
Pithing Needle
Spellskite
Spatial Contortion
Tormod’s Crypt
Torpor Orb
Warping Wail
Wurmcoil Engine