Top8 Decklist Kingdom Legacy 5

104 views
0

Turbo Depths
by Franco Cicchini (top4)

Main (60)
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
Thespian’s Stage
Dark Depths
Verdant catacomb
Ghost Quarter
Bayou
Snow-Covered Forest
Snow-Covered Swamp
Sejiri’s Steppe
Bojuka Bog
Vampire Hexmage
Sylvan Safekeeper
Elvish Spirit Guide
Crop Rotaton
Expedition Map
Pithing Needle
Lotus Pedal
Into the North
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thoughtseize
Duress
Sylvan Scrying
Sideboard (15)
Extirpate
Karakas
Dryad Arbor
Abrupt Decay
Boseju, Who Shelters All
Assassin’s Trophy
Rite of Consumption
Sylvan Library
Surgical Extraction

  (0)

Grixis Control
by Nicol Fedeli (top4)

Main (60)
Polluted Delta
Scalding arn
Bloodstained Mire
Island
Swamp
Underground Sea
Volcanic Island
Badlands
Baleful Strix
Snapcaster Mage
Gurmag Angler
True-Name Nemesis
Force of Will
Brainstorm
Ponder
Hymn to Tourach
Thoughtseize
Diabolic Edict
Fatal Push
Lightning Bolt
Kolaghan’s Command
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Liliana of the Veil
Liliana the Last Hope
Sideboard (15)
Ensnaring Bridge
Pithing Needle
Pyroblast
Red Elemental Blast
Blood Moon
Dreadbore
Flusterstorm
Toxic Deluge
Surgical Extraction

UW Miracle
by Marco Soccorsi (top8)

Main (60)
Tundra
Flooded Strand
Polluted Delta
Marsh Flats
Windswept Heath
Island
Plains
Monastery Mentor
Snapcaster Mage
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Back to Basics
Search for Azcanta
Brainstorm
Accumulated Knowledge
Ponder
Force of Will
Spell Pierce
Counterspell
Swords to Plowshares
Council’s Judgement
Terminus
Sideboard (15)
Containement Priest
Vendilion Clique
Rest in Peace
Back to Basics
Flusterstorm
Surgical Extraction
Supreme Verdict
Disenchant
Ratchet Bomb

Eldrazi Stompy
by Christian Onori (top8)

Main (60)
Eldrazi mMimic
Thought Knot-Seer
Reality Smasher
Endless One
Simian Spirit Guide
Endbringer
Matter Reshaper
Walking Ballista
Chalice of the Void
Umezawa’s Jitte
Dismember
Karn, Scion of Urza
Ancient Tomb
Temple Eldrazi
Eye of Ugin
City of Traitors
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
Karakas
Mishra’s Factory
Wasteland
Cavern of Souls
Sideboard (15)
Leyline of the Void
Ratchet Bomb
Umezawa’s Jitte
Karakas
Warping Wail
Sorcerous Spyglass
Thorn of Amethyst
All is Dust

Maritocrazy
by Roberto Venditti (top8)

Main: (60)
Verdant Catacombs
Bayou
Swamp
Forest
Dark Depths
Thespianís Stage
Urborg Tomb of Yawgmoth
Bojuka Bog
Sejiri steppe
Ghost Quarter
Vampire Hexmage
Elvish Spirit Guide
Sylvan Safekeeper
Duress
Thoughtseize
Sylvan Scrying
Crop Rotation
Lotus Petal
Pithing Needle
Expedition Map
Sideboard (15)
Abrupt Decay
Assassinís Trophy
Surgical Extraction
karakas
Boseiju Who Shelter All
Rite of Consumption

4Color Control
by Raffaele Cefalà (top8)

Main (60)
Swamp
Assassin’s Trophy
Fatal Push
Leovold, Emissary of Trest
Kolaghan’s Command
Polluted Delta
Bloodstained Mire
Volcanic Island
Underground Sea
Tropical Island
Bayou
Badlands
Baleful Strix
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Island
Ponder
Scalding Tarn
Verdant Catacombs
Inquisition of Kozilek
Lightning Bolt
Abrupt Decay
Thoughtseize
Brainstorm
Force of Will
Hymn to Tourach
Snapcaster Mage
Diabolic Edict
Search for Azcanta
Sideboard (15)
Toxic Deluge
Tarmogoyf
Surgical Extraction
Diabolic Edict
Flusterstorm
Pithing Needle
Nihil Spellbomb
Pyroblast
Hydroblast
Red Elemental Blast
Engineered Explosives
Liliana, The Last Hope

Dragon Stronzy
by Roberto Orciuolo (finalist)

Main (60)
Chalice of the Void
Chrome Mox
Lotus Petal
Ensnaring Bridge
Trinisphere
Blood Moon
Magus of the Moon
Goblin Rabblemaster
Leagion Warboss
Pia and Kiran Nalaar
Hazoret, the Fervent
Chandra Torch of Defiance
Simian Spirit Guide
Fiery Confluence
Ancient Tomb
City of Traitors
10 Mountains
Sideboard (15)
Leyline of the Void
Scourcerour Spyglass
Sulfur Elemental
Trinisphere
Ensnaring Bridge
Abrade
Scab-Clan Berserker
Kozilek’s Return

 

 

 

Junk Depths
by Marcello Tringali (winner)

Main (60)
Dryad Arbor
Birds of Paradise
Sylvan Safekeeper
Dark Confidant
Vampire Hexmage
Knight of Autumn
Knight of the Reliquary
Mox Diamond
Crop Rotation
Green Sun’s Zenith
Thoughtseize
Hymn to Tourach
Living Wish
Sorcerous Spyglass
Bayou
Bojuka Bog
Dark Depths
Forest
Ghost Quarter
Karakas
Maze of Ith
Savannah
Sejiri Steppe
Thespian’s Stage
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
Verdant Catacombs
Windswept Heath
Sideboard (15)
Sylvan Safekeeper
Ethersworn Canonist
Gaddock Teeg
Faerie Macabre
Plague Mare
Reclamation Sage
Shriekmaw
Surgical Extraction
Thoughtseize
Assassin’s Trophy
Dark Depths
Ghost Quarter
Thespian’s Stage