Top8 Decklist Kingdom Legacy #7

242 views
0

Omnitell
by Guglielmo Baldelli (Winner)

Main (60)
Polluted Delta
Flooded Strand
Ancient Tomb
Island
Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
Brainstorm
Ponder
Preordain
Impulse
Show and Tell
Cunning Wish
Force of Will
Spell Pierce
Flusterstorm
Misdirection
Supreme Will
Intuition
Omniscience
Sideboard (15)
Dream Halls
Boseiju, Who Shelters All
Grafdigger’s Cage
Teferi’s Realm
Engulf the Shore
Wipe Away
Echoing Truth
Trickbind
Noxious Revival
Release the Ants
Eladamri’s Call
Firemind’s Foresight
Surgical Extraction

Maverick
by Giulio Aliberti (Finalist)

Main (60)
Windswept Heath
Mother of Runes
renegade Rallier
Council’s Judgment
Tireless Tracker
Savannah
Scavenging Ooze
Knight of the Reliquary
Marsh Flats
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Karakas
Sylvan Library
Qasali Pridemage
Birds of Paradise
Forest
Stoneforge Mystic
Ramunap Excavator
Green Sun’s Zenith
Swords to Plowshares
Ghost Quarter
Wasteland
Plains
Sword of Fire and Ice
Knight of Autumn
Umezawa’s Jitte
Scrubland
Bayou
Scryb Ranger
Dryad Arbor
Noble Hierarc
Gaea’s Cradle
Verdant Catacombs
Horizon Canopy
Sword of Light and Shadow
Sideboard (15)
Zealous Persecution
Path to Exile
Reclamation Sage
Choke
Thoughtseize
Containment Priest
Crop Rotation
Bojuka Bog
Surgical Extraction
Nissa, Vital Force
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar

UR Pteradelver
by Stefano Sarra (Top4)

Main (61)
Delver of Secrets
Pteramander
Young Pyromancer
True-Name Nemesis
Brainstorm
Ponder
Daze
Force of Will
Lightning Bolt
Light Up The Stage
Chain Lightning
Preordain
Vapor Snag
Wasteland
Scalding Tarn
Volcanic island
Island
Mountain
Misty Rainforest
Polluted Delta
Arid Mesa
Sideboard (15)
Blue Elemental Blast
Surgical Extraction
Pyroblast
Red Elemental Blast
Sulfuric Vortex
Forked Bolt
Flusterstorm
Vapor Snag
Abrade
Grafdigger’s Cage

Eldrazi Aggro
by Christian Onori (Top4)

Main (60)
Eldrazi mimic
Thought-Knot Seer
Reality smasher
Endless one
Simian spirit guide
Endbringer
Matter reshaper
Walking ballista
Chalice of the void
Umezawa’s jitte
Dismember
Karn, scion of urza
Ancient tomb
Eldrazi Temple
Eye of ugin
City of traitors
Urborg, tomb of yawgmoth
Karakas
Wastes
Wasteland
Cavern of souls
Sideboard (15)
Leyline of the void
Ratchet bomb
Umezawa’s jitte
Karakas
Warping wai
Sorcerous spyglass
Thorn of amethyst
All is dust

Lands
by Iacopo Pineschi (Top8)

Main (60)
Crop Rotation
Exploration
Gamble
Life from the Loam
Mox Diamond
Punishing Fire
Sylvan Library
Ancient Tomb
Bojuka Bog
Dark Depths
Forest
Ghost Quarter
Grove of the Burnwillows
Karakas
Maze of Ith
Rishadan Port
Sheltered Thicket
Taiga
The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
Thespian’s Stage
Tranquil Thicket
Wasteland
Wooded Foothills
windswept heath
horizons canopy
Sideboard (15)
Thorn of Amethyst
Choke
Engineered Explosives
Krosan Grip
Sphere of Resistance
Tireless Tracker

Junk Depths
by Marcello Tringali (Top8)

Main (60)
Dryad Arbor
Birds of Paradise
Sylvan Safekeeper
Dark Confidant
Vampire Hexmage
Knight of Autumn
Knight of the Reliquary
Mox Diamond
Crop Rotation
Green Sun’s Zenith
Thoughtseize
Hymn to Tourach
Living Wish
Sorcerous Spyglass
Bayou
Bojuka Bog
Dark Depths
Forest
Ghost Quarter
Karakas
Maze of Ith
Savannah
Sejiri Steppe
Thespian’s Stage
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
Verdant Catacombs
Windswept Heath
Sideboard (15)
Sylvan Safekeeper
Ethersworn Canonist
Gaddock Teeg
Faerie Macabre
Plague Mare
Reclamation Sage
Shriekmaw
Surgical Extraction
Thoughtseize
Assassin’s Trophy
Dark Depths
Ghost Quarter
Thespian’s Stage

Slow Depths
by Gianmarco Pagano (Top8)

Main (60)
Dark confidant
Vampire hexmage
Sylvan safekeeper
Mox diamond
Abrupt decay
Crop rotation
Life from the loam
Thoughtseize
Hymn to tourach
Duress
Sylvan scrying
Sylvan library
Bayou
Forest
Swamp
Verdant catacombs
Dark depths
Thespian stage
Urborg, tomb of yawgmoth
Wasteland
Ghost quarter
Bojuka bog
Sejiri steppe
Misty rainforest
Sideboard (15)
Surgical extraction
Karakas
Choke
Liliana, the last hope
Vraska, golgari queen
Duress
Pithing needle
Assassin's trophy
Rite of consumption
Abrupt decay

Dragon Stompy
by Roberto Orciuolo (Top8)

Main (60)
Chalice of the Void
Chrome Mox
Lotus Petal
Ensnaring Bridge
Trinisphere
Blood Moon
Magus of the Moon
Goblin Rabblemaster
Legion Warboss
Pia and Kiran Nalaar
Hazoret the Fervent
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Simian Spirit Guide
City of Traitors
Ancient Tomb
10 Mountain
Fiery Confluence
Sideboard (15)
Leyline of the Void
Trinisphere
Karn, Scion of Urza
Sulfur Elemental
Spyglass
Kozilek's Return
Ensnaring Bridge
Abrade