Top8 Decklist WPN Qualifier 8 Dicembre

0

Simone Caputi - Simic flash - winner

Main (60)
Breeding Pool
Castle Vantress
Fabled Passage
Forest
Island
Temple of Mystery
Brazen Borrower
Frilled Mystic
Hydroid Krasis
Nightpack Ambusher
Paradise Druid
Aether Gust
Growth Spiral
Mystical Dispute
Negate
Quench
Sinister Sabotage
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Sideboard (15)
Aether Gust
Chemister’s Insight
Crushing Canopy
Hydroid Krasis
Kenrith’s Transformation
Lovestruck Beast
Mystical Dispute
Negate
Sorcerous Spyglass

Giuseppe Reale - UW Control - finalist

Main (60)
Castle Ardenvale
Castle Vantress
Fabled Passage
Hallowed Fountain
Island
Plains
Tranquil Cove
Brazen Borrower
Gadwick, the Wizened
Absorb
Dovin’s Veto
Essence Capture
Finale of Revelation
Opt
Planar Cleansing
Time Wipe
Aether Gust
Teferi, Time Raveler
Sideboard: (15)
Spectral Sailor
Giant Killer
Aehter Gust
Chemister’s Insight
Mystical Dispute
Dovin’s Veto
Time Wipe
Devout Decree
Sky Tether

Gennaro Leo - Izzet Flash - Top4

Main (60)
Blast Zone
Castle Vantress
Fabled Passage
Island
Mountain
Steam Vents
Temple of Epiphany
Bonecrusher Giant
Brazen Borrower
Brineborn Cutthroat
Gadwick, the Wizened
Ionize
Negate
Opt
Quench
Ral’s Outburst
Scorching Dragonfire
Sideboard (15)
Flame Sweep
Lava Coil
Mystical Dispute
Aehter Gust
Sorcerous Spyglass
Kefnet, God-Eternal
Chandra, Awakened Inferno

Giacomo Vesigna - Jeskai Fires - Top4

Main (59)
Castle Vantress
Fabled Passage
Hallowed Fountain
Island
Mountain
Plains
Sacred Foundry
Steam Vents
Temple of Epiphany
Temple of Triumph
Bonecrusher Giant
Cavalier of Flame
Cavalier of Gales
Kenrith, the Returned King
Sphinx of Foresight
Deafening Clarion
Drawn from Dreams
Shimmer of Possibility
Time Wipe
Fires of Invention
Teferi, Time Raveler
Sideboard (0)

SideboardBOARD (15)
Aether Gust
Devout Decree
Sorcerous Spyglass
Legion Warboss
Mystical Dispute
Chandra, Awakened Inferno
Solar Blaze

Claudio Biscione - Simic Ramp - Top8

Main (60)
Breeding Pool
Castle Garenbrig
Castle Vantress
10 Forest
Island
Temple of Mystery
Agent of Treachery
Arboreal Grazer
Cavalier of Thorns
End-Raze Forerunners
Hydroid Krasis
Leafkin Druid
Risen Reef
Finale of Devastation
Growth Spiral
Quasiduplicate
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Sideboard (15)
Aether Gust
Lovestruck Beast
Mystical Dispute
Negate
Return to Nature
Shifting Ceratops

Francesco Piccinno - Bant Ramp - Top8

Main (60)
Temple Garden
Breedong Pool
Hallowed Fountain
Temple of Mistery
Castle Vantress
Forest
Plains
Island
Arboreal Grazer
Gilded Goose
Knight of Autumn
Teferi, Time Raveler
Growth Spiral
Circuitous Route
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Gadwick, the Wizened
Mass Manipulation
Time Wipe
Voracious Hydra
Hydroid Krasis
Sideboard (15)
Teferi, Time Raveler
Negate
Shifting Ceratops
Voracious Hydra
Devout Decree
Tolsimir, Friends to the Wolf
Knight of Autumn
Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
Mystical Dispute
Disdainful Stroke

Manuela Piva - Rakdos Knights - Top8

Main (60)
Blood Crypt
Castle Locthwain
Castle Embereth
Mountain
Swamp
Tournament Grounds
Blacklance Paragon
Fervent Champion
Gutterbones
Knight of the Ebon Legion
Oathsworn Knight
Stormfist Crusaider
Bonecrusher Giant
Rotting Regisaur
Spawn of Mayhem
Drill Bit
Embercleave
SideboardBOARD (15)
Drill Bit
Immolation Shaman
Legion’s End
Noxious Grasp
Duress
Murderous Rider
Epic Downfall
Bedevil

Gerardo D'Elia - Simic Flash - Top8

Main (60)
Breeding Pool
Castle Vantress
Fabled Passage
Forest
Island
Temple of Mystery
Brazen Borrower
Frilled Mystic
Hydroid Krasis
Nightpack Ambusher
Paradise Druid
Aether Gust
Growth Spiral
Mystical Dispute
Negate
Quench
Sinister Sabotage
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Sideboard (15)
Aether Gust
Chemister’s Insight
Crushing Canopy
Hydroid Krasis
Kenrith’s Transformation
Lovestruck Beast
Mystical Dispute
Negate
Sorcerous Spyglass