Top8 Decklist WPN Preliminary 2 Tiburtina – Pioneer

0

UR Phoenix by Edoardo Mazzuferi Winner

Main (60)
Steam Vents
Spirebluff Canal
Island
Shivan Reef
Sulfur Falls
Mountain
Arclight Phoenix
Young Pyromancer
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft
Treasure Cruise
Izzet Charm
Opt
Strategic Planning
Chart a Course
Wild Slash
Lightning Axe
Fiery Temper
Sideboard (15)
Mystical Dispute
Disdainful Stroke
Mizzium Mortars
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Magma Spray
Abrade

Mono White by Stefano Coscarella - Finalist

Main (60)
Benalish Marshal
Boros Elite
Dauntless Bodyguard
Giant Killer
Knight of the White Orchid
Mardu Woe-Reaper
Thalia’s Lieutenant
Thraben Inspector
Venerated Loxodon
Kytheon Hero of Akros
Declararion in Stone
Brave the Elements
15 Plains
Shefet Dunes
Castle Ardenvale
Sideboard (15)
Selfless Spirit
Unbreakable Formation
Silkwrap
Deafening Silence
Rest in Peace
Devout Decree
Elspeth Sun’s Nemesis

Ensoul Artifact by Reale Giuseppe - Semifinalist

Main (60)
Bomat Courier
Gingerbrute
Hope of Girapur
Ensoul Artifact
Shrapnel Blast
Skilled Animator
The Royal Scions
Stonecoil Serpent
Shock
Emry, Lurker of the Loch
Stubborn Denial
Ghostfire Blade
Darksteel Citadel
Spire of Industry
Hallowed Fountain
Aether Hub
Spirebluff Canal
Island
Mountain
Sideboard (15)
Mystical Dispute
Icy Blast
Anger of the Gods
Wear//Tear
Rest In Peace
Apostle of Purifying Light
Valorous Stance
Aethersphere Harvester

Selesnya Combo by Emiliano Quircio - Semifinalist

Main (60)
Walking Ballista
Elvish Mistyc
Llanowar Elves
Charming Prince
Selfless Spirit
Voice of Resurgence
Bygone Bishop
Coursier of Kruphix
Heliod, Sun-Crowned
Knight of Autumn
Militia Bugler
Chord of Calling
Collected Company
Forest
Fortified Village
Plain
Radiant Fountain
Sunpetal Grove
Temple Garden
Sideboard (15)
Dromoka’s Command
Declaration in Stones
Scavenging Ooze
Knight of Autumn
Selfless Spirit
Eidolon of Rhetoric
Fairgrounds Warden
Settle the Wreckage

UW Spirits by Francesco Pensa – Top8

Main (60)
Mausoleum Wanderer
Spectral Sailor
Curious Obsession
Supreme Phantom
Rattlechain
Selfless Spirit
Brazen Borrower
Empyrean Eagle
Spellqueller
Nebelgast Herald
Glacial Fortress
Mana Confluence
Hallowed Fountain
Port Town
Mutavault
Islands
Plains
Sideboard (15)
Rest In Peace
Settle the Wreckage
Dovin’s Veto
Mistycal Dispute
Disdainful Stroke
Declaration in Stone

Elves Devotion by Jacopo Giacomoni – Top8

Main (60)
Overgrown Tomb
Llanowar Wastes
Blooming Marsh
Forest
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
Unclaimed Territory
Dwynen’s Elite
Elvish Clancaller
Elvish Mystic
Llanowar Elves
Steel Leaf Champion
Shaman of the Pack
Wild Born Preserver
Thorn Lieutenant
Collected Company
Icon of Ancestry
Chord of Calling
Sideboard (15)
Golgari Charm
Thoughtseize
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Fatal Push
Assassin’s Trophy
Damping Sphere
Scavenging Ooze

UR Breach by Davide Cazzella – Top8

Main (60)
Baral, Chief of Compliance
Goblin Electromancer
Thassa’s Oracle
Opt
underworld Breach
Strategic Planning
Hidden Strings
Discovery/Dispersal
Char a Course
Chronic Flooding
Unsubstantiate
Dig Trough Time
Island
Spirebluff Canal
Steam Vents
Shivan Reef
Temple of Epiphany
Sideboard (15)
Young Pyromancer
Blink of an Eye
Abrade
Mystical Dispute
Negate

Dimir Control by Marco Cammilluzzi – Top8

Main (63)
Murderous Cut
Thoughtseize
Ultimate Price
Dig Through Time
Censor
Thassa’s Oracle
Inverter of Truth
The Scarab God
Hero’s Downfall
Fatal Push
Opt
Tyrant’s Scorn
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries
Thought Erasure
Watery Grave
Drowned Catacomb
Swamp
Fetid Pools
Island
Fabled Passage
Castle Vantress
Castle Lochtwain
Sideboard (14)
Tyrant’s Scorn
Ultimate Price
Mystical Dispute
Unmoored Ego
The Scarab God
Ritual of Soot
Hero’s Downfall
Duress
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet